The district court's findings with regard to Wells Fargo's compliance with the OCC regulation, then, are both “inapposite to the issue of preemption” and “fruitless.” Martinez, 598 F.3d at 556 n. 8 (citing Watters, 550 U.S. at 13, 127 S.Ct. 1559). In Martinez, we addressed whether Wells Fargo had followed safe and sound banking principles in making a pricing decision and emphasized that the determination of the bank's compliance with these principles “is within the exclusive purview of the OCC.” Id. 8 .Section 7.4002(b) provides that: [a] national bank establishes non-interest charges and fees in accordance with safe and sound banking principles if the bank employs a decision-making process through which it considers the following factors, among others: (i) The cost incurred by the bank in providing the service; (ii) The deterrence of misuse by customers of banking services; (iii) The enhancement of the competitive position of the bank in accordance with the bank's business plan and marketing strategy; and (iv) The maintenance of the safety and soundness of the institution. 12 C.F.R. § 7.4002(b). Wells Fargo's decision to resequence the posting order falls within the OCC's definition of a pricing decision authorized by federal law.