See Berenson v. Nat'l Fin. Servs., LLC , 403 F. Supp. 2d 133, 151 (D. Mass. 2005) (holding the safe harbor "insulates an institution only from a challenge as to the form—not the adequacy—of the disclosure"). Regulation E sets out procedures for how financial institutions must present their disclosures. To comply with the regulation, financial institutions must make the disclosure "in writing, or if the consumer agrees, electronically" and must further "segregate[ ]" the notice "from all other information." 12 C.F.R. § 1005.17(b)(1)(i). The format of the notice required by § 1005.17(b)(1)(i) must be "substantially similar to Model Form A- 9." Id. § 1005.17(d). Financial institutions must also "[p]rovide[ ] the consumer with confirmation of the consumer's consent in writing, or if the consumer agrees, electronically." Id. § 1005.17(b) (1)(iv). These provisions set out the "proper form" for presenting a disclosure. Tims does not allege LGE failed to do any of that.