See -Berenson v. Nat'l Fin. Servs., LLC, 403 F. Supp. -2d 133, 151 (D. Mass. 2005) (holding the safe -harbor "insulates an institution only from a -challenge as to the form-not the adequacy-of -the disclosure"). -Regulation E sets out procedures for how financial -institutions must present their disclosures. To -comply with the regulation, financial institutions -must make the disclosure "in writing, or if the -consumer agrees, electronically" and must further -"segregatel J" the notice "from all other -information." 12 C.F.R. § 1005.17(b)(1)(i). The -format of the notice required by § 1005.17(b(1)(i) -must be "substantially similar to Model Form A- -9." Id. § 1005.17(d). Financial institutions must -also "(p)rovide[] the consumer with confirmation -of the consumer's consent in writing, or if the -consumer agrees, electronically." Id. § 1005.17(b) -(D(iv).