NationsBank -of N.C., N.A. v. Variable Annuity Life Ins. Co., 513 -U.S. 251, 256, 115 S.Ct. 810, 130 L.Ed.2d 740 -(1995). The OCC is authorized to define the -"incidental powers" of national banks beyond -those specifically enumerated. See12 U.S.C. § 93a -(authorizing the OCC "to prescribe rules and -regulations to carry out the responsibilities of the -office"). -The OCC has interpreted these incidental powers -to include the power to set account terms and the -power to charge customers non-interest charges -and fees, such as the overdraft fees at issue here. -12 C.F.R. § 7.4002(a). -More specifically, the OCC has determined that -"[t]he establishment of non-interest charges and -fees, their amounts, and the method of calculating -them are business decisions to be made by cach -bank, in its discretion, according to sound banking -judgment and safe and sound banking principles." -12 C.F.R. § 7.4002(b)(2) (emphasis added). -7 Section 7,4000(ai provides that a "national -Danx may charge ld custonses nobelterest -changes and foes, including deposit account -service charges." 12 C.F.R. $ 7.4002(a). -The ability to choose a method of posting -transactions is not only a