See +Berenson v. Nat'l Fin. Servs., LLC, 403 F. Supp. +2d 133, 151 (D. Mass. 2005) (holding the safe +harbor "insulates an institution only from a +challenge as to the form-not the adequacy-of +the disclosure"). +Regulation E sets out procedures for how financial +institutions must present their disclosures. To +comply with the regulation, financial institutions +must make the disclosure "in writing, or if the +consumer agrees, electronically" and must further +"segregatel J" the notice "from all other +information." 12 C.F.R. § 1005.17(b)(1)(i). The +format of the notice required by § 1005.17(b(1)(i) +must be "substantially similar to Model Form A- +9." Id. § 1005.17(d). Financial institutions must +also "(p)rovide[] the consumer with confirmation +of the consumer's consent in writing, or if the +consumer agrees, electronically." Id. § 1005.17(b) +(D(iv).